1 |
|
City Centre - Bitterne
- Merry Oak - Woolston - City Centre
|
|
2 |
|
City Centre - Woolston
- Merry Oak - Bitterne - City Centre
|
|
4 |
|
City Centre - Bitterne
- Bitterne Brewery - Midanbury - Bitterne
Park - Portswood - Swaythling - University
- Bassett - General Hospital - Shirley
- Millbrook Estate - Totton - Asda Superstore
|
|
5 |
|
Lordshill - General Hospital
- Upper Shirley - Hill Lane - The Dell
- Eye Hospital - City Centre - Bitterne
- Sholing (Butts Road) |
|
6 |
|
City Centre - St Marys
- Woolston - Weston - Butts Road - Bitterne
- Bitterne Park - Portswood - University
- Bassett - Sports Centre - Lordswood
- General Hospital - Shirley - Regents
Park - Central Station - City Centre
|
|
7 |
|
Lordshill - Maybush -
Shirley - Central Station - City Centre
- Bitterne - Sholing (Montague Avenue) |
|
8 |
|
City Centre - Woolston
- Pear Tree - Bitterne - Bitterne Brewery
- Townhill Park |
|
9 |
|
Lordshill - Shirley Warren
- Shirley - Central Station - City Centre
- (continues to Service 14) |
|
10 |
|
Lordshill - Lordshill
North - Aldermoor - General Hospital
- Shirley - Central Station - City Centre
- St Marys - Bevois Valley - Portswood
- University - Glen Eyre |
|
11 |
|
City Centre - Lodge Road
- Portswood - Swaythling - Bassett Green
- University |
|
12 |
|
City Centre - Bitterne
- Bitterne Brewery - Midanbury - Townhill
Park |
|
13 |
|
University - Bassett
Green - Swaythling - Portswood - St
Marys - City Centre - Woolston - Sholing
- Kathleen Road - Thornhill (Fairfax
Court) |
|
14 |
|
Townhill Park - Bitterne
Brewery - Bitterne Park - Portswood
- Lodge Road - City Centre (continues
to Service 9) |
|
14A |
|
Townhill Park - Bitterne
Brewery - Witts Hill - Midanbury - Bitterne
Park - Portswood - Lodge Road - City
Centre (continues to Service 9) |
|
X14 |
|
Townhill Park - Bitterne
Brewery - Osborne Road - Bevois Valley
- City Centre (Limited Stop Minibus) |
|
15 |
|
City Centre - Lodge Road
- Portswood - Highfield - Glen Eyre |
|
17A
/ 17B |
|
Lordshill - Maybush (17A)
- or Lower Brownhill (17B) - Millbrook
- Shirley - Central Station - City Centre
- Woolston - Weston |
|
19 |
|
Central Station - City
- Bitterne - Thornhill (Hightown) |
|
20 |
|
City Centre - St Marys
- Bitterne - Bitterne Brewery - Chartwell
Green - Mansbridge - Swaythling - University
- Portswood - Winn Road - City Centre |
|
24 |
|
City Centre - Bitterne
- Harefield |
|
25 |
|
Sholing (Butts Road)
- Butts Road - Station Road - Obelisk
Road - Woolston - City Centre - Central
Station - Hill Lane - Lordswood - Aldermoor
- Lordshill |
|
27 |
|
Sholing (Montague Avenue)
- Botley Road - Portsmouth Road - Woolston
- City Centre - Central Station - Shirley
- Maybush - Lordshill |
|
29 |
|
City Centre - Central
Station - Hill Lane - Bellemoor - Shirley
- Regents Park |
|
91 |
|
Central Station - Red
Funnel Terminal |
|
727 |
|
Southampton City Centre
- Bitterne - NON STOP via M27 to Portsmouth
- The Hard (for Isle of Wight Ferries)
- Southsea (Hovercraft to Isle of Wight) |