City
of Southampton Transport Department |
City
Bus Route Timetables |
|
|
|
1
|
|
Woolston
- City - Floating Bridge * |
|
via
Itchen, Heath Road, Bitterne, Northam,
Queensway. |
|
|
1 |
Floating
Bridge - City - Woolston * |
|
via
Queensway, Northam, Bitterne, Heath
Road, Itchen. |
|
|
2
|
Aldermoor
- City |
|
via
General Hospital, Upper Shirley, Eye
Hospital. |
|
|
2A |
City
- Aldermoor |
|
via
Eye Hospital, Upper Shirley, General
Hospital. |
|
|
3 |
Woolston
- City * |
|
via
Sholing, Middle Road, Bitterne, Northam. |
|
|
3 |
City
- Woolston * |
|
Via
Northam, Bitterne, Middle Road, Sholing |
|
|
4 |
Circular
Route from City * |
|
via
Northam, Bitterne, Midanbury, Bitterne
Park, Portswood, University, Bassett,
Shirley, Regent's Park, Millbrook, Central
Station |
|
|
6 |
Circular
Route from City * |
|
via
Central Station, Millbrook, Regent's
Park, Shirley, Bassett, University,
Portswood, Bitterne Park, Midanbury,
Bitterne, Northam |
|
|
5 |
Millbrook
Estate - City - Woolston * |
|
via
Wimpson Lane, Western Hospital, Shirley,
General Hospital, Lordswood, Sports
Centre, Hill Lane, Bitterne, Butts Road,
Wrights Hill. |
|
|
5 |
Woolston
- City - Millbrook Estate * |
|
via
Wrights Hill, Butts Road, Bitterne,
Northam, Hill Lane, Sports Centre, Lordswood,
General Hospital, Shirley, Western Hospital,
Wimpson Lane. |
|
|
7
7A 9 |
Aldermoor
- City - Floating Bridge |
|
via
Maybush or Shirley Warren, Shirley,
Central Station, Town Junction, Royal
Pier, Docks. |
|
|
7
7A 9 9A |
Floating
Bridge - City - Aldermoor |
|
via
Docks, Royal Pier, Town Junction, Central
Station, Shirley, Maybush or Shirley
Warren. |
|
|
8 |
Circular
Route from City * |
|
via
Northam, Chessel, Bitterne, Peartree,
Woolston, Weston Estate, Wrights Hill,
Kathleen Road, Bitterne, Northam. |
|
|
16 |
Circular
Route from City * |
|
via
Northam, Bitterne, Kathleen Road, Wrights
Hill, Weston Estate, Woolston, Peartree,
Bitterne, Chessel, Northam. |
|
|
10 |
Circular
Route from Swaythling * |
|
via
Stoneham Lane, Mansbridge Estate. |
|
|
10A |
Shirley
- Lordshill Estate |
|
via
Maybush |
|
|
10A |
Lordshill
Estate - Shirley |
|
via
Maybush. |
|
|
11 |
Glen
Eyre - City |
|
via
Burgess Road, Swaythling, Portswood,
Lodge Road, The Avenue, Town Junction. |
|
|
11 |
City
- Glen Eyre |
|
via
Town Junction, The Avenue, Lodge Road,
Portswood, Swaythling, Burgess Road. |
|
|
|
Glen
Eyre - City |
|
via
University, Portswood, Winn Road, The
Avenue, Town Junction. |
|
|
11A |
City
- Glen Eyre |
|
via
Town Junction, The Avenue, Winn Road,
Portswood, University. |
|
|
|
Bitterne
Park - City |
|
via
Portswood, Bevois Valley, Royal South
Hants Hospital, Six Dials. |
|
|
12 |
City
- Bitterne Park |
|
via
Six Dials, Royal South Hants Hospital,
Bevois Valley, Portswood. |
|
|
13 |
Bassett
Green - St. Mary's - Docks |
|
via
Swaythling, Portswood, Bevois Valley,
Royal South Hants Hospital, Six Dials,
St. Mary's. |
|
|
13 |
Docks
- St. Mary's - Bassett Green |
|
via
St. Mary's, Six Dials, Royal South Hants
Hospital, Bevois Valley, Portswood,
Swaythling. |
|
|
14 |
Townhill
Park - City - Docks |
|
via
Witts Hill, Bitterne Park, Portswood,
Lodge Road, The Avenue, Town Junction,
Royal Pier. |
|
|
14 |
Docks
- City - Townhill Park |
|
via
Royal Pier, Town Junction, The Avenue,
Lodge Road, Portswood, Bitterne Park,
Witts Hill. |
|
|
15 |
Swaythling
- City |
|
via
Bassett Green, Bassett, The Avenue,
Town Junction. |
|
|
15 |
City
- Swaythling |
|
via
Town Junction, The Avenue, Bassett,
Bassett Green. |
|
|
17 |
Millbrook
Estate - Highfield |
17A |
Millbrook
Estate - City - Floating Bridge |
|
via
Wimpson Lane, Western Hospital, Shirley,
Central Station, Town Junction; then
(Service 17) Royal South Hants Hospital,
Bevois Valley, Portswood; or (Service
17A) Queensway. |
|
|
17 |
Floating
Bridge - City - Millbrook Estate |
17A |
Highfield
- Millbrook Estate |
|
via
Queensway; or Portswood, Bevois Valley,
Royal South Hants Hospital; then Town
Junction, Central Station, Shirley,
Western Hospital, Wimpson Lane (Route
17 extended via Redbridge Hill to Shirley). |
|
|
18
18A |
Thornhill
Estate - City - Central Station |
|
via
Hinkler Road, Bitterne, Northam. |
|
|
18
18A |
Central
Station - City - Thornhill Estate |
|
via
Northam, Bitterne, Hinkler Road. |
|
|
19 |
Bellemoor
- Regents Park * |
|
via
Shirley. |
|
|
19 |
Regents
Park - Bellemoor * |
|
via
Shirley. |
|
|
54
|
West
End - City - Central Station * |
|
via
Harefield Estate, Bitterne, Northam. |
|
|
54 |
Central
Station - City - West End * |
|
via
Northam, Bitterne, Harefield Estate. |
|
|
1E |
Wessex
Lane - University * |
|
Direct
non-stop service. |
|
|
1E |
University
- Wessex Lane * |
|
Direct
non-stop service. |
|
This
service only operates during university
terms. |
|
|
|
Works
Service |
|
Floating
Bridge / City - Western Docks |
|
Western
Docks - City / Floating Bridge |
|
|
|
Thornycroft
Services |
|
Services
1A / 4A - Bitterne Park Triangle, Midanbury,
Bitterne, Heath Road, Itchen, Thornycroft's. |
|
Service
18C - Thornhill, Kathleen Road, Sholing,
Thornycroft's. |
|
|
|
Football
Services |
1 |
Woodhouse
Road |
3 |
Sholing
(Yacht) |
5 |
Weston
Estate |
5 |
Butts
Road (Target) |
7 |
Aldermoor
(via Shirley Warren) |
7 |
Aldermoor
(via Maybush) |
14 |
Townhill
Park |
14 |
Witts
Hill |
15 |
Swaythling |
15 |
Bassett
Green |
17A |
Millbrook
Estate |
-
- - |
Bitterne
Church |
-
- - |
Floating
Bridge (Southampton) |
-
- - |
City
Centre (New Road) |
-
- - |
Portswood |
-
- - |
Shirley |
|
|
|
|