1 |
|
Floating Bridge
(Southampton) - City Centre - Northam
- Bitterne - Heath Road - Woolston (Floating
Bridge) |
|
|
|
2
/ 2A / 7 / 7A / 9 / 9A |
|
Floating Bridge
(Southampton) - Docks - Royal Pier -
City Centre - Shirley - Warren Avenue
or Maybush - Aldermoor - General Hospital
- Upper Shirley - Eye Hospital - City
Centre - Floating Bridge (Southampton) |
|
|
|
3 |
|
Floating Bridge
(Southampton) - City Centre - Northam
- Bitterne - Sholing - Woolston (Floating
Bridge) |
|
|
|
4
/ 6 |
|
Floating Bridge
(Southampton) - City Centre - Millbrook
- Shirley - Bassett - Portswood - Midanbury
- Bitterne - Northam - City Centre -
Floating Bridge (Southampton) |
|
|
|
5 |
|
Woolston - Wright's
Hill - Butts Road - Bitterne - Northam
- City Centre - Hill Lane - Coxford
- Shirley - Wimpson Lane |
|
|
|
8
/ 16 |
|
City Centre - Northam
- Bitterne - Pear Tree - Woolston -
Weston - Wright's Hill - Kathleen Road
- Bitterne - Northam - City Centre |
|
|
|
8A |
|
City
Centre - Northam - Chessel - Pear Tree
- Woolston - Weston Estate |
|
|
|
10 |
|
Highfield - Portswood
- Swaythling - Mansbridge - Allington
Lane |
|
|
|
11 |
|
Docks or Royal
Pier - City Centre - Portswood - Swaythling
- Bassett Green |
|
|
|
11A |
|
Docks or Royal
Pier - City Centre - Portswood - Swaythling
- Burgess Road |
|
|
|
12 |
|
Floating Bridge
(Southampton) - City Centre - Northam
- Bitterne Park - Portswood - St. Mary's
- Docks - Floating Bridge (Southampton) |
|
|
|
13 |
|
Docks or Floating
Bridge (Southampton) - St. Mary's -
Portswood - Swaythling - Bassett Green |
|
|
|
13A |
|
Docks or Floating
Bridge (Southampton) - St. Mary's -
Portswood - Swaythling - Burgess Road |
|
|
|
14 |
|
Docks or Royal
Pier - City Centre - Portswood - Bitterne
Park Triangle - Townhill Park |
|
|
|
15 |
|
Royal Pier or Docks
- City Centre - The Avenue - Bassett
Cross Roads - Bassett Green |
|
|
|
15A |
|
Royal Pier or Docks
- City Centre - The Avenue - Bassett
Cross Roads - Burgess Road - Swaythling |
|
|
|
17 |
|
Furzedown Road
(Highfield) - Portswood - Bevois Valley
- Central Station - Shirley - Millbrook
Estate - Redbridge Hill - Carlisle Road |
|
|
|
17A |
|
Floating Bridge
(Southampton) - Houndwell - Central
Station - Shirley - Cumbrian Way - Windermere
Avenue - Redbridge Hill - Carlisle Road |
|
|
|
18
/ 18A |
|
Central Station
- City Centre - Northam - Bitterne -
Thornhill Estate |
|
|
|
19 |
|
Regent's Park -
Shirley - Bellemoor |
|
|
|
54 |
|
Joint Service with
Hants & Dorset Motor Services Ltd.
Central Station - City Centre - Northam
- Bitterne - Harefield - West End |
|
|
|
18C |
|
Works Service:
Thornhill Estate - Sholing - Woolston |
|
|
|
Works
Service |
|
Portswood - Midanbury
- Bitterne - Heath Road - Woolston |
|
|
|
Supplementary
Service |
|
Millbrook Estate
- Shirley - Bellemoor |
|
|
|
Supplementary
Service |
|
Woolston - Weston
Shore |
|
|
|
Schools
Services |
|
|
|
|
|
Works
Services |
|
|
|
|
|
54 |
|
Joint Service with
Hants & Dorset Motor Services Ltd.
Central Station - City Centre - Northam
- Bitterne - Harefield - West End This
fare table replaces route 54 in booklet
from 2nd July 1967 until Hants &
Dorset fares are revised. |
|
|
|