|
|
PLACES SERVED |
|
|
|
|
|
Map - Solent Blue Line routes
in the Eastleigh area |
|
|
|
|
|
EASTLEIGH - CHANDLER'S FORD
- HILTINGBURY - EASTLEIGH (CIRCULAR) |
40 |
|
via Oakmount, South Millers
Dale, Allbrook & Boyatt Wood. |
41 |
|
via Boyatt Wood, Allbrook, South
Millers Dale & Oakmount. |
|
|
MiniBus. |
|
|
|
|
|
BOYATT WOOD - EASTLEIGH - CHANDLER'S
FORD - FRYERN HILL |
42 |
|
via Velmore Estate and Chalvington
Road |
42B |
|
via Velmore Estate and Bournemouth
Road |
|
|
MiniBus |
|
|
|
42A |
|
HILTINGBURY - CHANDLER'S FORD
/ EASTLEIGH via Merdon Ave. |
|
|
|
45A |
|
Chandler's Ford - Hursley via
Hursley Road. |
|
|
|
43 |
|
HILTINGBURY - VALLEY PARK -
EASTLEIGH - FAIR OAK via Hypermarket,
North Stoneham and Bishopstoke. |
|
|
|
44 |
|
EASTLEIGH - ALLBROOK - WINCHESTER
via Boyatt Wood, Colden Common
and Twyford. |
|
|
|
45 |
|
SOUTHAMPTON - HILTINGBURY -
VALLEY PARK via Chandler's Ford
and Kingsway. |
|
|
|
46 |
|
EASTLEIGH - STOKE COMMON |
|
|
|
46A |
|
EASTLEIGH - BOYATT WOOD - VELMORE
- SOUTHAMPTON |
|
|
Operated by Summerfield Coaches. |
|
|
|
|
|
SOUTHAMPTON - CHANDLER'S FORD
- WINCHESTER |
47 |
|
via The Avenue, Bassett, Otterbourne,
Compton and St Cross. |
54 |
|
via Southampton Rail Station,
Hill Lane, Bassett, Valley Park,
Otterbourne, Compton and St Cross. |
|
|
Operated by Hampshire Bus. |
|
|
This timetable will be revised
during mid-May 1988. |
|
|
|
48 |
|
SOUTHAMPTON - FAIR OAK / MARWELL
ZOO via Portswood, North Stoneham,
Eastleigh and Bishopstoke. |
X48 |
|
SOUTHAMPTON - FAIR OAK via Portswood,
Wide Lane, Eastleigh and Bishopstoke. |
|
|
|
49 / 49A |
|
SOUTHAMPTON - EASTLEIGH - WINCHESTER
via Woolston, Hedge End, West
End, Eastleigh, Fair Oak and Marwell
Zoo. |
|
|
|
50 |
|
EASTLEIGH - VELMORE ESTATE -
EASTLEIGH via North Stoneham.
|
|
|
Late Evening Service. |
|
|
|
62 |
|
SOUTHAMPTON - CHILWORTH - LORDSHILL
- NURSLING via Bassett, North
Baddesley and Rownhams. |