|
|
WHICH BUS GOES WHERE? |
|
|
|
|
|
NATIONAL EXPRESS. Express coach services
to London, Heathrow Airport, Brighton, Bristol,
The Midlands and the North. |
|
|
After the relocation of the Southampton
Coach Station to West Quay Road at the end
of January 1988, Coach tickets may be obtained
at the new coach station ans at our new Travel
shop at 169 / 170 High Street, Southampton
near Owen & Owen. |
|
|
National Express tickets can also be purchased
at our Travel Shop in Eastleigh Bus Station. |
|
|
Tel: 618233 |
|
|
Access & Visa welcome |
|
|
|
|
|
Bargain Travel Tickets |
|
|
|
|
|
Where to Catch Solent Blue Line Buses in
Central Southampton |
|
|
|
|
|
Map: Solent Blue Line Buses to Hedge End
& Botley |
|
|
|
|
|
Southampton Citywide Fares and Times at
a Glance! |
|
|
|
|
|
Bargain travel in Southampton City |
|
|
|
|
|
Bargain Freedom Tickets |
|
|
|
|
|
Concessionary fares for senior Citizens
and the Disabled |
|
|
|
|
|
Schools and Works Buses |
|
|
|
X1 |
|
SOUTHAMPTON - BOURNEMOUTH - POOLE via Lyndhurst,
Burley, Ringwood, Ferndown and Bear Cross. |
|
|
Operated jointly by Solent Blue Line and
Wilts & Dorset |
|
|
|
X2 |
|
SOUTHAMPTON - BOURNEMOUTH - POOLE via Cadnam,
Ringwood, Ashley Heath, Ferndown and Parley
Cross. |
|
|
Operated jointly by Solent Blue Line and
Wilts & Dorset |
|
|
|
X11 |
|
SOUTHAMPTON - WINCHESTER - WHITCHURCH /
ANDOVER via Bassett, Compton, Badger Farm,
County Hospital, Harestock & Sutton Scotney. |
X12 |
|
SOUTHAMPTON - WINCHESTER - ANDOVER via Bassett,
Compton, St. Cross, Sutton Scotney, Barton
Stacey & Longparish. |
|
|
These services are operated by Hampshire
Bus. |
|
|
|
16 |
|
MILLBROOK - CITY - WESTON - HAMBLE via Shirley,
Central Station, Woolston & Netley. |
|
|
Conductor Bus. |
|
|
|
18 |
|
THORNHILL - SOUTHAMPTON - LORDS HILL - ROMSEY
via Bitterne, City Centre, Central Station,
Shirley, Rownhams and North Baddesley. |
|
|
Conductor Bus. |
|
|
|
19 |
|
OCEAN VILLAGE - CITY CENTRE - THORNHILL
via Bitterne, Thornhill Park Road and Hinkler
Road. |
|
|
Conductor Bus. |
|
|
|
26 |
|
SOUTHAMPTON - BOTLEY via Bitterne, Thornhill,
Wildern Lane and Hedge End. |
|
|
|
27-28 |
|
SOUTHAMPTON - HEDGE END - WEST END - SOUTHAMPTON
via Bitterne, Thornhill, Oaklands Estate,
Moorgreen, Bitterne Brewer and Bitterne. |
|
|
|
30 |
|
SOUTHAMPTON - TOTTON - RINGWOOD ROAD via
Millbrook and Hammonds Green. |
|
|
|
31 |
|
SOUTHAMPTON - TOTTON - CADNAM - LYNDHURST
/ FRITHAM via Calmore and Winsor. |
31A |
|
SOUTHAMPTON - TOTTON - CADNAM - LYNDHURST
/ FRITHAM via Netley Marsh and Woodlands. |
|
|
|
32 |
|
SOUTHAMPTON - CALMORE ESTATE via Millbrook,
Totton and Testwood. |
|
|
|
35 |
|
SOUTHAMPTON - TOTTON via Millbrook. |
|
|
|
34 |
|
SOUTHAMPTON - SALISBURY via Totton, Romsey,
Whiteparish and Alderbury. |
37 |
|
SOUTHAMPTON - SALISBURY via Totton, Landford,
Whiteparish and Alderbury. |
|
|
Operated jointly by Solent Blue Line and
Wilts & Dorset. |
|
|
|
36 |
|
DIBDEN PURLIEU - HYTHE - NETLEY VIEW ESTATE
via Hollybank Estate and Langdown Estate.
MiniBus. |
|
|
|
X8 |
|
SOUTHAMPTON - FAWLEY via A326, Applemore,
Hythe & Blackfield. |
X9 |
|
SOUTHAMPTON - LANGLEY via A326, Dibden Purlieu
& Blackfield. |
38 |
|
SOUTHAMPTON - LANGLEY via Totton, Marchwood
(Tavells Lane), Applemore, Hythe, Holbury
& Blackfield. |
39 |
|
SOUTHAMPTON - LANGLEY via Totton, Hounsdown,
Marchwood (Byams House), Dibden Purlieu, Hythe,
Holbury & Blackfield. |
|
|
|
|
|
STOKE COMMON - EASTLEIGH - HILTINGBURY -
CHANDLER'S FORD - EASTLEIGH - STOKE COMMON |
40 |
|
via Hiltingbury, Allbrook, Boyatt Wood. |
41 |
|
via Boyatt Wood, Allbrook & Hiltingbury. |
|
|
|
42 |
|
BISHOPSTOKE - EASTLEIGH - FRYERN HILL via
Velmore Estate and Chandler's Ford. MiniBus. |
|
|
|
42A |
|
HILTINGBURY - CHANDLER'S FORD - EASTLEIGH
via Merdon Ave. |
|
|
|
45A |
|
CHANDLER'S FORD - HURSLEY via Hursley Road. |
|
|
|
43 |
|
HILTINGBURY - VALLEY PARK - EASTLEIGH -
FAIR OAK via Hypermarket, North Stoneham and
Bishopstoke. |
|
|
|
45 |
|
SOUTHAMPTON - HILTINGBURY - VALLEY PARK
via Chandler's Ford and Park Road. |
|
|
|
46 |
|
EASTLEIGH - BOYATT WOOD via St. Catherine's
Road. MiniBus. |
|
|
|
46A |
|
EASTLEIGH - BOYATT WOOD - VELMORE - SOUTHAMPTON
|
|
|
Operated by Summerfield Coaches. |
|
|
|
|
|
SOUTHAMPTON - CHANDLER'S FORD - WINCHESTER
|
47 |
|
via The Avenue, Bassett, Otterbourne, Compton
and St. Cross. |
54 |
|
via Southampton Rail Station, Hill Lane,
Bassett, Valley Park, Otterbourne, Compton
and St. Cross. |
|
|
These services are operated by Hampshire
Bus. |
|
|
|
48 |
|
SOUTHAMPTON - FAIR OAK / MARWELL ZOO via
Portswood, North Stoneham, Eastleigh and Bishopstoke. |
X48 |
|
SOUTHAMPTON - FAIR OAK via Portswood, Wide
Lane, Eastleigh and Bishopstoke. |
|
|
|
|
|
SOUTHAMPTON - EASTLEIGH - WINCHESTER |
49 |
|
via Woolston, Hedge End, West End, Eastleigh,
Fair Oak and Marwell Zoo. |
49A |
|
via Woolston, Hedge End, West End, Eastleigh,
Boyatt Wood and Allbrook. |
|
|
|
50 |
|
EASTLEIGH - VELMORE ESTATE - EASTLEIGH via
North Stoneham. Late Evening Service. |
|
|
|
52 |
|
SOUTHAMPTON - SWANMORE - PETERSFIELD via
West End, Bishop's Waltham and West Meon. |
52A |
|
SOUTHAMPTON - SWANMORE / DROXFORD via West
End Road, West End and Bishop's Waltham. |
|
|
|
|
|
SOUTHAMPTON - LYMINGTON |
56 |
|
via Hounsdown, Lyndhurst and Brockenhurst. |
56A |
|
via Foxhills, Lyndhurst and Brockenhurst. |
|
|
Operated by Wilts & Dorset. |
|
|
|
62 |
|
SOUTHAMPTON - CHILWORTH - LORDSHILL - NURSLING
via Bassett, North Baddesley and Rownhams. |
|
|
|
59 |
|
CALSHOT - FAWLEY - BLACKFIELD - LYMINGTON |
|
|
Operated by Harvey Cabs. |
|
|
|
65 |
|
ROMSEY - EASTLEIGH via North Baddesley,
Valley Park, Hypermarket and Chestnut Avenue. |
|
|
Operated by Wilts & Dorset. |
|
|
|
71 |
|
FAREHAM - SOUTHAMPTON via Lee-on-Solent,
Stubbington, Park Gate, Lowford and Woolston. |
|
|
Operated by People's Provincial. |
|
|
|
72 |
|
GOSPORT - SOUTHAMPTON via Lee-on-Solent,
Stubbington, Warsash, Lowford and Woolston. |
73 |
|
GOSPORT - SOUTHAMPTON via Lee-on-Solent,
Stubbington, Warsash, Lowford and Bitterne. |
|
|
Operated by People's Provincial. |
|
|
|
X75 |
|
HOEFORD - SOUTHAMPTON via Gosport, Titchfield,
Locks Heath and Bitterne. |
|
|
Operated by People's Provincial. |
|
|
|
77 |
|
FAREHAM - SOUTHAMPTON via Park Gate, Warsash
and Bitterne. |
77A |
|
FAREHAM - SOUTHAMPTON via Highlands, Park
Gate, Warsash, Lowford and Bitterne. |
|
|
Operated by People's Provincial. |
|
|
|
78 |
|
FAREHAM - SOUTHAMPTON via Locks Heath, Sarisbury
Green, Lowford and Bitterne. |
|
|
Operated by People's Provincial. |
|
|
|
80 |
|
FAREHAM - SOUTHAMPTON via Abshot, Park Gate,
Lowford and Woolston. |
|
|
Operated by People's Provincial. |
|
|
|
850 |
|
HEDGE END - HAMBLE |
85A |
|
HEDGE END - LOWFORD - TESCO SUPERSTORE -
HAMBLE |
|
|
Operated by Ray Dunn. |
|
|
|
87 |
|
SOUTHAMPTON - THORNHILL - HEDGE END |
|
|
Operated by Ray Dunn. |
|
|
|
727 |
|
SOUTHAMPTON - PORTSMOUTH - SOUTHSEA via
Bitterne and M27 Motorway |
|
|
Operated by Southampton City Bus and Southdown. |