|
|
BOURNEMOUTH - SOUTHAMPTON |
X1 |
|
via Bear Cross, Ferndown, Ringwood and Lyndhurst. |
X2 |
|
via Parley Cross, Ferndown, Ringwood and
Cadnam. |
|
|
Operated jointly by Wilts & Dorset and
Hampshire Bus. |
|
|
|
|
|
WHERE THE RED BUSES STOP AROUND THE SQUARE
AND TRIANGLE |
|
|
|
X3 |
|
POOLE - BOURNEMOUTH - SALISBURY |
|
|
via Ringwood and Fordingbridge. |
|
|
|
|
|
FRITHAM / LYNDHURST - CADNAM - TOTTON -
SOUTHAMPTON |
31 |
|
via Winsor and Calmore |
31A |
|
via Woodlands and Netley Marsh |
|
|
|
|
|
LYMINGTON - SOUTHAMPTON |
56 |
|
via Brockenhurst, Lyndhurst and Hounsdown. |
56A |
|
via Brockenhurst, Lyndhurst and Foxhills. |
|
|
|
|
|
POOLE - BOURNEMOUTH |
101 |
|
via via Longfleet Road, Lower Parkstone
and Penn Hill. |
102 |
|
via Longfleet Road, Lower Parkstone and
Lindsay Road. |
103 |
|
via Parkstone Road, Lower Parkstone and
Upper Parkstone. |
104 |
|
via Longfleet Road, Lower Parkstone and
Upper Parkstone. |
|
|
|
105 |
|
BOURNEMOUTH - POOLE QUAY |
|
|
via Bournemouth Pier, Branksome, Upper
Parkstone and Lower Parkstone. |
|
|
|
106 |
|
BOURNEMOUTH - WALLISDOWN |
|
|
via Upper Parkstone, Alderney and Alderney
East. |
|
|
|
107 |
108 |
|
109 |
110 |
BOURNEMOUTH - CANFORD HEATH / CORFE MULLEN |
|
|
|
112 |
|
LYMINGTON - HYTHE |
|
|
via Lower Buckland, Boldre, National Motor
Museum and Beaulieu |
|
|
|
119 |
|
LYMINGTON - PENNINGTON ESTATE |
|
|
via Highfield Estate |
|
|
|
|
|
BOURNEMOUTH - CHRISTCHURCH - BURTON - RINGWOOD |
115 |
|
via Fairmile and Sopley. |
116 |
|
via Fairmile, Thorney Hill and Burley. |
|
|
|
|
|
BOURNEMOUTH - LYMINGTON - BEAULIEU |
121 |
|
via Mudeford, Hinton Admiral, Walkford,
Hordle and Pennington. |
122 |
|
via Mudeford, Hinton Admiral, Walkford,
Hordle and Everton. |
123 |
|
via Mudeford, Naish Farm, Barton on Sea
and Milford. |
124 |
|
via Hinton Admiral, Walkford and Milford. |
|
|
|
|
|
POOLE - CORFE MULLEN |
129 |
|
via Stanley Green, Creekmoor, Waterloo Estate,
Broadstone and Roman Road. |
130 |
|
via Stanley Green, Creekmoor, Waterloo Estate,
Broadstone and Highfield Estate. |
131 |
|
via Stanley Green, Waterloo Estate, Broadstone
and Roman Road. |
|
|
|
|
|
POOLE - WIMBORNE - BOURNEMOUTH |
132 |
|
via Waterloo Estate, Merley, Leigh Park
and Ferndown. |
133 |
|
via Highfield Estate, Corfe Mullen, Colehill
and Ferndown. |
|
|
|
|
|
BOURNEMOUTH - RINGWOOD - POULNER |
134 |
|
via Parley Cross, Glenmoor Road, Ferndown,
West Moors and Verwood. |
135 |
|
via Bear Cross, Longham, Ferndown, West
Moors and St Leonards. |
136 |
|
via Bear Cross, Longham, Ferndown, West
Moors and Verwood. |
|
|
|
|
|
POOLE - BROADSTONE / CORFE MULLEN / WIMBORNE |
|
|
Summary of Services. |
|
|
|
|
|
RINGWOOD - POULNER - RINGWOOD |
136 |
|
via Hightown and Parsonage Barn Lane. |
137 |
|
via Hightown and Christchurch Road. |
|
|
|
|
|
BOURNEMOUTH - RINGWOOD |
134 |
|
via Parley Cross, Dudsbury, Ferndown, West
Moors and Verwood. |
135 |
|
via Kinson, Bear Cross, Ferndown, West Moors
and Verwood. |
|
|
|
139 |
|
BOURNEMOUTH - BLANDFORD - SHAFTESBURY via
Kinson, Merley and Wimborne. |
X13 |
|
BOURNEMOUTH - POOLE - BLANDFORD - SHAFTESBURY
via Merley and Wimborne. |
|
|
|
|
|
POOLE - WAREHAM - SWANAGE |
142 |
|
via Upton, Corfe Castle and Harman's Cross. |
143 |
|
via Upton, Corfe Castle and Langton Matravers. |
144 |
|
via Upton, Corfe Castle, Worth Matravers
and Langton Matravers. |
|
|
|
145 |
|
SWANAGE - DURLSTON. Swanage Town Service. |
|
|
|
|
|
POOLE - BOURNEMOUTH |
147 |
|
via Lower Parkstone, Kingsbridge Road, Spur
Hill Avenue, Compton Acres, Canford Cliffs
and All Saints' Church. |
148 |
|
via Lower Parkstone, Kingsbridge Road, Compton
Avenue, Compton Acres, Canford Cliffs and
All Saints' Church. |
|
|
|
150 |
|
BOURNEMOUTH - SWANAGE via Upper Parkstone,
Compton Acres and Sandbanks. |
151 |
|
BOURNEMOUTH - POOLE via Canford Cliffs,
Compton Acres and Lilliput. |
|
|
|
152 |
|
POOLE - SANDBANKS FERRY via New Inn, Lower
Parkstone and Lilliput. |
|
|
|
153 |
|
POOLE - UPTON (Moorland Way) via Hamworthy,
Lakeside and Turlin Moor. |
155 |
|
POOLE - UPTON (Meadows Drive) / UPTON COUNTRY
PARK |
|
|
|
154 |
|
POOLE - ROCKLEY SANDS via Hamworthy and
Lulworth Avenue. |
|
|
|
149 |
|
POOLE BUS STATION - POOLE QUAY ('Poole Quay
Shuttle'). |
|
|
|
156 |
|
POOLE - CREEKMOOR via Oakdale and Fleets
Bridge. |
|
|
|
157 |
|
POOLE - CANFORD HEATH - WIMBORNE via Park
Gates and Merley. |
158 |
|
POOLE - CANFORD HEATH - BROADSTONE / WIMBORNE
via Oakdale and Merley. |
|
|
|
|
|
POOLE - BOURNEMOUTH |
159 |
|
via Foxholes Estate, Alderney and Westbourne. |
160 |
|
via Foxholes Estate, Alderney and Bourne
Valley. |
|
|
|
161 |
|
POOLE - KINSON - RINGWOOD via Sea View,
Bear Cross and Ferndown. |
162 |
|
POOLE - KINSON - WEST MOORS / RINGWOOD via
Sweet Home, Bear Cross and Ferndown. |
|
|
|
163 |
|
POOLE - WALLISDOWN - ALDERNEY EAST via Upper
Parkstone. |
164 |
|
POOLE - WEST HOWE via Upper Parkstone and
Wallisdown. |
165 |
|
POOLE - MOORDOWN via Upper Parkstone, Wallisdown
and Winton. |
|
|
|
169 |
|
POOLE - BLOXWORTH ESTATE - TALBOT VIEW ESTATE
- BOURNEMOUTH via Upper Parkstone. |
|
|
|
180 |
|
BOURNEMOUTH - POOLE - MERLEY BIRD GARDENS
- KINGSTON LACY HOUSE - MOORS VALLEY COUNTRY
PARK |
|
|
via Upper Parkstone, Lower Parkstone, Canford
Heath, Wimborne and West Moors. |
|
|
|
|
|
WHERE TO BUY YOUR EXPLORER TICKET |
|
|
|
181 |
|
BLANDFORD - BOVINGTON CAMP - WAREHAM |
|
|
via Milborne St Andrew, Bere Regis &
Affpuddle. |
|
|
|
182 |
|
HINTON MARTELL - WITCHAMPTON - BLANDFORD |
|
|
via The Crichels and The Tarrants. |
|
|
|
183 |
|
MARKET PLACE - KINGS ROAD - HOLLAND WAY
- MARKET PLACE |
|
|
Blandford Town Service |
|
|
|
|
|
SALISBURY - BLANDFORD - WEYMOUTH |
184 |
|
via Handley, Tarrant Hinton, Blandford Camp,
Pimperne, Puddletown and Dorchester. |
185 |
|
via Handley, Tarrant Hinton, Blandford Camp,
Puddletown and Dorchester. |
186 |
|
WEYMOUTH - BLANDFORD |
|
|
via Dorchester, Puddletown, Affpuddle and
Bere Regis. |
|
|
|
187 |
|
BOURNEMOUTH - POOLE - WEYMOUTH via Lytchett
Matravers, Bere Regis, Puddletown and Dorchester. |
188 |
|
BOURNEMOUTH - POOLE - DORCHESTER via Lytchett
Matravers, Winterborne Zelston, Bere Regis
and Puddletown. |
189 |
|
BOURNEMOUTH - POOLE - DORCHESTER via Lytchett
Matravers, Bloxworth, Bere Regis and Puddletown. |
|
|
|
190 |
|
BLANDFORD - STURMINSTER NEWTON - YEOVIL
via Stalbridge and Sherborne. |
191 |
|
BLANDFORD - STURMINSTER NEWTON via Childe
Okeford and Manston. |
|
|
|
90 |
|
VERWOOD - POOLE via Three Legged Cross and
West Moors. |
|
|
|
|
|
SHAFTESBURY - BLANDFORD - POOLE Summary
of Services. |
|
|
|
|
|
WHICH BUS GOES WHERE? |