|
|
WHICH BUS GOES WHERE? |
|
|
|
|
|
Summary of Schools and Works Buses. |
|
|
|
|
|
Where to buy your Explorer Ticket |
|
|
|
X6 |
|
WINCHESTER - SALISBURY via Stockbridge. |
|
|
Wilts & Dorset Service. |
|
|
|
X12 |
|
SOUTHAPTON - WINCHESTER - ANDOVER via Bassett
and Barton Stacey. |
|
|
|
X34 |
|
SOUTHAMPTON - WINCHESTER - NEWBURY - OXFORD
via Compton, Whitchurch, Chieveley, East Ilsley,
Rowstock Corner and Abingdon. |
|
|
Operated jointly by Hampshire Bus, Alder
Valley North and Oxford. |
|
|
|
X65 |
|
WINCHESTER - ROMSEY - BOURNEMOUTH - POOLE
via Tucktonia, Hengistbury Head, Southbourne,
Boscombe Pier, Branksome Chine and Compton
Acres. |
|
|
'Summertime Special' Service. |
|
|
|
|
|
CITY CENTRE - STANMORE - CITY CENTRE |
20 |
|
via Cromwell Road |
21 |
|
via Lower Stanmore Lane |
22 |
|
via Romsey Road |
23 |
|
via Romsey Road and Stanmore School |
|
|
|
22 |
|
HIGHCLIFFE - CITY CENTRE - STANMORE via
Romsey Road. |
24 |
|
WINNALL - CITY CENTRE - OLIVER'S BATTERY
via Romsey Road. |
25 |
|
HIGHCLIFFE - CITY CENTRE - BADGER FARM via
Romsey Road. |
|
|
|
26 |
|
CITY CENTRE - SPRINGVALE - CITY CENTRE via
Worthy Road. |
|
|
|
26A |
|
CITY CENTRE - SPRINGVALE - HARESTOCK - CITY
CENTRE Evening and Sunday Service. |
|
|
|
29A |
|
CITY CENTRE - HARESTOCK - SPRINGVALE - CITY
CENTRE Evening and Sunday Service. |
|
|
|
28 |
|
WINNALL - CITY CENTRE - TEG DOWN via Andover
Road and Stoney Lane. |
|
|
|
29 |
|
CITY CENTRE - HARESTOCK - CITY CENTRE via
Weeke. |
|
|
|
44 |
|
EASTLEIGH - WINCHESTER via Allbrook, Colden
Common and Twyford. |
|
|
|
47 |
|
SOUTHAMPTON - WINCHESTER via Bassett, Chandler's
Ford and Otterbourne. |
|
|
|
48 |
|
WINCHESTER - EASTLEIGH - SOUTHAMPTON via
Colden Common, Fair Oak and Portswood. |
48A |
|
FAIR OAK - EASTLEIGH - SOUTHAMPTON via Stoke
Park Road and Portswood. |
|
|
|
48 |
|
WINCHESTER / MARWELL ZOO - EASTLEIGH - SOUTHAMPTON
via Fair Oak. |
48A |
|
FAIR OAK - EASTLEIGH - SOUTHAMPTON via Stoke
Park Road. |
|
|
|
52 |
|
SOUTHAMPTON - PETERSFIELD via West End,
Bishop's Waltham, Swanmore and West Meon. |
|
|
|
66 |
|
WINCHESTER - ROMSEY via Hursley and Hiltingbury. |
|
|
|
Plus |
|
BISHOPS SUTTON - ALRESFORD via Gundleton
and Bighton. |
BUS |
|
KILMESTON - ALRESFORD via Cheriton. |
|
|
Operated by Hampshire County Council (County
Surveyors Dept). |
|
|
|
Plus |
|
BISHOPS SUTTON - PETERSFIELD via West Tisted
and Privett. |
BUS |
|
ALRESFORD - MONKWOOD |
|
|
Operated by Hampshire County Council (County
Surveyors Dept). |
|
|
|
67 |
|
WINCHESTER - PETERSFIELD via Alresford,
Cheriton and West Meon. |
67A |
|
WINCHESTER - KILMESTON via A272 and New
Cheriton. |
|
|
|
X68 |
|
WINCHESTER - FAREHAM - PORTSMOUTH - SOUTHSEA
|
X69 |
|
WINCHESTER - FAREHAM |
|
|
via Twyford, Marwell Zoo, Bishop's Waltham
and Wickham. |
|
|
|
69 |
|
WINCHESTER - FAREHAM via Fair Oak, Bishop's
Waltham, Waltham Chase and Wickham. |
69A |
|
WINCHESTER - MARWELL ZOO - FAREHAM via Bishop's
Waltham, Waltham Chase and Wickham. |
|
|
Operated jointly by Hampshire Bus and Provincial. |
|
|
|
90 |
|
CITY CENTRE - STANMORE - HARESTOCK - SPRINGVALE
- CITY CENTRE via Weeke and Kingsworthy. |
|
|
|
93 |
|
WINCHESTER - OWSLEBURY via Morestead. |
|
|
|
91 |
|
WINCHESTER - STOCKBRIDGE via Flowerdown,
Crawley and Kings Somborne. |
92 |
|
WINCHESTER - SPARSHOLT via Flowerdown and
Westley. |
|
|
|
94 |
|
WINCHESTER - EASTON via Kingsworthy and
Itchen Abbas |
95 |
|
WINCHESTER - EAST STRATTON - MICHELDEVER
- STOKE CHARITY - WINCHESTER. |
96 |
|
WINCHESTER - STOKE CHARITY - MICHELDEVER
- EAST STRATTON - WINCHESTER. |
|
|
|
97 |
|
WINCHESTER - WHITCHURCH / ANDOVER via Worthy
Down, South Wonston and Sutton Scotney. |
|
|
|
|
|
WINCHESTER - ANDOVER |
98 |
|
via Sutton Scotney and Barton Stacey. |
99 |
|
via Sutton Scotney and The Clatfords. |
|
|
|
98 |
|
WINCHESTER - ANDOVER via Flowerdown, Sutton
Scotney and Barton Stacey. |
|
|
|
277 |
|
ANDOVER - MIDDLE WALLOP - SALISBURY via
Broughton and Stockbridge. |
|
|
|
214 |
|
SOUTHAMPTON - WINCHESTER - GUILDFORD via
Alresford, Alton and Farnham. |
215 |
|
SOUTHAMPTON - WINCHESTER - GUILDFORD via
A31, South Alresford Estates, Alresford, Alton
and Farnham. |
453 |
|
WINCHESTER - GUILDFORD (Sundays) via Alresford,
Alton, Farnham and Aldershot. |
|
|
Operated by Alder Valley South. |