|
|
WHICH BUS GOES WHERE? |
|
|
|
|
|
Summary of Schools and Works Buses. |
|
|
|
X12 |
|
SOUTHAMPTON - WINCHESTER - ANDOVER via Bassett
and Barton Stacey. |
|
|
|
X14 |
|
SOUTHAMPTON - EASTLEIGH - FAIR OAK via Portswood
and Southampton Airport. |
|
|
|
X15 |
|
GOSPORT - SOUTHAMPTON via Rowner, Lee-on-Solent,
Park Gate and Woolston. |
|
|
Operated jointly by Hampshire Bus and Provincial. |
|
|
|
X16 |
|
SOUTHAMPTON - SOUTHSEA via Fareham and Portsmouth.
Solenteer. |
|
|
Operated jointly by Provincial and Southdown. |
|
|
|
X34 |
|
SOUTHAMPTON - WINCHESTER - NEWBURY - OXFORD
|
|
|
Via Compton, Whitchurch, Chieveley, East
Ilsley, Rowstock Corner and Abingdon. |
|
|
Operated jointly by Hampshire Bus, Alder
Valley and Oxford. |
|
|
|
727 |
|
SOUTHAMPTON - PORTSMOUTH - SOUTHSEA via
Bitterne and M27 Motorway. STAGE COACH. |
|
|
Operated jointly by Hampshire Bus and Southdown. |
|
|
|
18 |
|
SOUTHAMPTON - THORNHILL ESTATE - SOUTHAMPTON |
|
|
Circular Service via Bitterne, Bursledon
Road, Hinkler Road, Thornhill Park Road and
Bitterne. |
|
|
|
19 |
|
SOUTHAMPTON - THORNHILL ESTATE - SOUTHAMPTON |
|
|
Circular Service via Bitterne, Thornhill
Park Road, Hinkler Road, Bursledon Road and
Bitterne. |
|
|
|
|
|
EASTLEIGH - HILTINGBURY - EASTLEIGH |
40 |
|
via Chandler's Ford, Allbrook and Boyatt
Wood. |
41 |
|
via Boyatt Wood, Allbrook and Chandler's
Ford. |
|
|
|
42 |
|
HILTINGBURY - EASTLEIGH - STOKE COMMON via
Merdon Ave. and Chandler's Ford. |
42A |
|
HILTINGBURY - EASTLEIGH - STOKE COMMON via
Merdon Ave., Oakmount Est., Chandler's Ford
and Velmore Est. |
43 |
|
OAKMOUNT ESTATE - EASTLEIGH - STOKE WOOD
via Chandler's Ford. |
|
|
|
44 |
|
EASTLEIGH - WINCHESTER via Boyatt Wood,
Allbrook, Colden Common and Twyford. |
|
|
|
45 |
|
SOUTHAMPTON - HILTINGBURY via Chandler's
Ford, Park Road and Kingsway. |
45A |
|
SOUTHAMPTON - HURSLEY via Velmore Estate,
Chandler's Ford and Hursley Road. |
|
|
|
46 |
|
SOUTHAMPTON - EASTLEIGH - BOYATT WOOD via
Bassett, Velmore Est. and Twyford Rd. |
46A |
|
SOUTHAMPTON - OAKMOUNT ESTATE via Bassett
and Chandler's Ford. |
|
|
|
47 |
|
SOUTHAMPTON - WINCHESTER via Bassett, Chandler's
Ford and Otterbourne. |
|
|
|
48 |
|
SOUTHAMPTON - EASTLEIGH - WINCHESTER via
Portswood, Fair Oak and Colden Common. |
48A |
|
SOUTHAMPTON - EASTLEIGH - FAIR OAK via Portswood,
Stoke Park Road and Pylehill. |
|
|
|
49 |
|
SOUTHAMPTON - HEDGE END - EASTLEIGH via
Woolston, Tesco Superstore, Oaklands Estate,
West End and Southampton Airport. |
|
|
|
50 |
|
EASTLEIGH - VELMORE ESTATE - EASTLEIGH via
North Stoneham. Late Evening Service. |
|
|
|
52 |
|
SOUTHAMPTON - PETERSFIELD via West End,
Bishop's Waltham, Swanmore and West Meon. |
|
|
|
|
|
SOUTHAMPTON - MOORGREEN |
51 |
|
via Bitterne and West End. |
52 |
|
via Bitterne and West End. |
|
|
|
53 |
|
SOUTHAMPTON - EASTLEIGH - SWANMORE via Portswood,
Fair Oak, Durley & Bishop's Waltham. |
53A |
|
HYPERMARKET - EASTLEIGH - BISHOP'S WALTHAM
via Stoke Park Road and Fair Oak. |
53B |
|
EASTLEIGH - UPHAM via Wyvern School &
Durley. |
|
|
|
62 |
|
SOUTHAMPTON - SCRAGG HILL / ROMSEY via Bassett,
Chilworth and North Baddesley. |
|
|
|
65 |
|
EASTLEIGH - ROMSEY via Chestnut Avenue,
Hypermarket, Valley Park and North Baddesley. |
|
|
|
66 |
|
WINCHESTER - ROMSEY via Hursley and Hiltingbury. |
|
|
Also showing connections on Services 34,
36 and 37 between Romsey and Salisbury. |
|
|
|
67 |
|
WINCHESTER - PETERSFIELD via Alresford,
Cheriton and West Meon. |
67A |
|
WINCHESTER - KILMESTON via A272 and New
Cheriton. |
|
|
|
X68 |
|
WINCHESTER - FAREHAM - PORTSMOUTH - SOUTHSEA |
X69 |
|
WINCHESTER - FAREHAM - GOSPORT - LEE-ON-SOLENT |
|
|
via Twyford, Marwell Zoo, Bishop's Waltham
and Wickham. |
|
|
|
69 |
|
WINCHESTER - FAREHAM via Fair Oak, Bishop's
Waltham, Waltham Chase and Wickham. |
69A |
|
WINCHESTER - FAREHAM via Marwell Zoo, Bishop's
Waltham, Waltham Chase and Wickham. |
72 |
|
SWANMORE - FAREHAM via Shirrell Heath and
Wickham. |
|
|
Operated jointly by Hampshire Bus and Provincial. |
|
|
|
75 |
|
SOUTHAMPTON - FAREHAM via Bitterne, Thornhill,
Botley and Wickham. |
75A |
|
SOUTHAMPTON - BISHOP'S WALTHAM via Bitterne,
Thornhill, Botley and Curdridge. |
|
|
Service 75 is operated by Provincial. |
|
|
|
76 |
|
SOUTHAMPTON - FAREHAM via Bitterne, Oaklands
Est., Botley, Swanwick and Catisfield. |
|
|
Operated jointly by Hampshire Bus and Provincial. |
|
|
|
77 |
|
SOUTHAMPTON - WARSASH - FAREHAM via Bitterne
and Park Gate |
77A |
|
SOUTHAMPTON - WARSASH - FAREHAM via Bitterne,
Park Gate and Catisfield. |
|
|
Operated jointly by Hampshire Bus and Provincial. |
|
|
|
80 |
|
FAREHAM - SOUTHAMPTON via Titchfield, Park
Gate, Sarisbury Green and Woolston. |
|
|
Operated by Provincial. |
|
|
|
|
|
SOUTHAMPTON - NETLEY - HAMBLE |
81 |
|
via Woolston, Ingleside and Butlocks Heath. |
82 |
|
via Woolston, Newtown and Butlocks Heath. |
|
|
|
85 |
|
SOUTHAMPTON - HAMBLE via Thornhill, Hedge
End, Tesco Superstore and Bursledon. |
|
|
|
214 |
|
SOUTHAMPTON - WINCHESTER - GUILDFORD via
Alresford, Alton and Farnham. |
215 |
|
WINCHESTER - GUILDFORD via A31, South Alresford
Estates, Alresford, Alton and Farnham. |
|
|
Operated by Alder Valley. |
|
|
|
214 |
|
SOUTHAMPTON - WINCHESTER - GUILDFORD via
Alresford, Alton and Farnham. |
453 |
|
WINCHESTER - GUILDFORD (Sundays) via Alresford,
Alton, Farnham and Aldershot. |
|
|
|