Map |
|
WHERE THE RED BUSES STOP AROUND THE SQUARE |
|
|
|
Map |
|
WHERE THE RED BUSES STOP AROUND THE LANSDOWNE |
|
|
|
|
|
WHERE TO BUY YOUR EXPLORER TICKET |
|
|
|
|
|
WHICH BUS GOES WHERE? |
|
|
|
|
|
Summary of Schools and Works Buses |
|
|
|
|
|
BOURNEMOUTH - SOUTHAMPTON |
X1 |
|
via Bear Cross, Ferndown, Ringwood and Lyndhurst. |
X2 |
|
via Parley Cross, Ferndown, Ringwood and
Cadnam. |
|
|
Operated jointly by the Wilts & Dorset
and Hampshire Bus Companies. |
|
|
|
|
|
BOURNEMOUTH - SALISBURY |
X3 |
|
via A338 Spur Road, Ringwood and Fordingbridge. |
X4 |
|
via Ferndown, Ringwood and Fordingbridge. |
238 |
|
via Fairmile, Christchurch, Ringwood and
Fordingbridge. |
|
|
|
|
|
BUSES FROM SALISBURY TO STONEHENGE |
|
|
BUSES FROM SALISBURY TO WILTON HOUSE |
|
|
|
X5 |
|
POOLE - BOURNEMOUTH - LYMINGTON - BEAULIEU
(National Motor Museum) |
|
|
via Upper Parkstone, Christchurch, Highcliffe,
New Milton and Milford on Sea. |
|
|
|
X20 |
|
SWANAGE - DORCHESTER - WEYMOUTH |
|
|
via Wareham, Bovington, Clouds Hill, Athelhampton
Hse., Puddletown. |
X21 |
|
SWANAGE - LULWORTH COVE - WEYMOUTH |
|
|
via Wareham, Bovington, Wool, Durdle Door
and Osmington. |
X34 |
|
SWANAGE - WEYMOUTH (Southern National) |
|
|
via Wareham, Wool and Osmington. |
|
|
|
X35 |
|
BOURNEMOUTH - WEYMOUTH - SOUTHWELL via Poole,
Wool, Osmington and Portland. |
|
|
Operated by Southern National Ltd. |
|
|
|
|
|
LYMINGTON - SOUTHAMPTON |
56 |
|
via Brockenhurst, Lyndhurst and Hounsdown. |
56A |
|
via Brockenhurst, Lyndhurst and Foxhills. |
|
|
Operated jointly by the Wilts & Dorset
and Hampshire Bus Companies. |
|
|
|
|
|
BOURNEMOUTH - POOLE |
101 |
|
via Penn Hill, Lower Parkstone and Longfleet
Road. |
102 |
|
via Lindsay Road, Lower Parkstone and Longfleet
Road. |
103 |
|
via Upper Parkstone, Lower Parkstone and
Parkstone Road. |
104 |
|
via Upper Parkstone, Lower Parkstone and
Longfleet Road. |
|
|
|
106 |
|
BOURNEMOUTH - WALLISDOWN |
|
|
via Westbourne, Upper Parkstone and Alderney. |
|
|
|
107 |
|
BOURNEMOUTH - CANFORD HEATH / CREEKMOOR
via Upper Parkstone |
108 |
|
BOURNEMOUTH - CANFORD HEATH via Upper Parkstone |
|
|
|
|
|
BOURNEMOUTH - CORFE MULLEN |
109 |
|
via Upper Parkstone, Waterloo Estate and
Broadstone. |
110 |
|
via Upper Parkstone, Broadstone and Highfield
Estate. |
|
|
|
112 |
|
LYMINGTON - HYTHE via Boldre, National Motor
Museum and Beaulieu |
|
|
|
|
|
HURN AIRPORT - CHRISTCHURCH |
113 |
|
via Hurn |
750 |
|
via Hurn and Matchams Lane |
|
|
|
114 |
|
LYNDHURST - LYMINGTON - RINGWOOD via New
Milton and Bransgore. |
|
|
Operated by the Hampshire Bus Company. |
|
|
|
115/ |
|
BOURNEMOUTH - CHRISTCHURCH - BURLEY - RINGWOOD |
116 |
|
|
|
|
|
117 |
|
LYNDHURST - NEW MILTON via Sway, Bashley
and North Milton. |
|
|
Operated jointly by the Wilts & Dorset
and Hampshire Bus Companies. |
|
|
|
119 |
|
LYMINGTON - SWAY via Pennington Estate. |
|
|
|
|
|
BOURNEMOUTH - LYMINGTON PIER |
121 |
|
via Mudeford, Hinton Admiral, Walkford,
Hordle and Pennington. |
122 |
|
via Mudeford, Hinton Admiral, Walkford,
Hordle and Everton. |
123 |
|
via Mudeford, Naish Farm, Barton on Sea
and Milford. |
124 |
|
via Hinton Admiral, Walkford and Milford. |
|
|
|
123 |
|
BOURNEMOUTH - LYMINGTON - LYMINGTON PIER
- BEAULIEU (National Motor Museum) |
|
|
via Mudeford, Naish Farm, Barton on Sea
and Milford. |
|
|
|
130 |
|
POOLE - BROADSTONE / CORFE MULLEN via Stanley
Green, Creekmoor and Waterloo Estate. |
131 |
|
POOLE - CORFE MULLEN / WIMBORNE via Stanley
Green, Waterloo Estate and Broadstone. |
|
|
|
|
|
POOLE - WIMBORNE - BOURNEMOUTH |
132 |
|
via Waterloo Estate, Merley, Leigh Park
and Ferndown. |
133 |
|
via Highfield Estate, Corfe Mullen, Colehill
and Ferndown. |
|
|
|
|
|
BOURNEMOUTH - RINGWOOD - POULNER |
134 |
|
via Parley Cross, Glenmoor Road, Ferndown,
West Moors and Verwood. |
135 |
|
via Bear Cross, Longham, Ferndown, West
Moors and St Leonards. |
136 |
|
via Bear Cross, Longham, Ferndown, West
Moors and Verwood. |
|
|
|
137 |
|
POULNER - RINGWOOD - SANDBANKS FERRY - POOLE |
|
|
via Verwood, Ferndown, Northbourne, Bourne
Estate and Branksome Chine. |
|
|
|
138 |
|
BLANDFORD - WIMBORNE - POOLE - SANDBANKS
FERRY |
|
|
via Blandford Camp, Merley and Canford Heath. |
|
|
|
|
|
BOURNEMOUTH - SHAFTESBURY |
139 |
|
via Wimborne and Blandford. |
X13 |
|
via Poole, Wimborne and Blandford. |
|
|
|
142 |
|
POOLE - WAREHAM - SWANAGE via Corfe Castle
and Harman's Cross. |
143 |
|
POOLE - WAREHAM - SWANAGE via Corfe Castle
and Langton Matravers. |
144 |
|
POOLE - WAREHAM - SWANAGE via Corfe Castle,
Worth Matravers and Langton Matravers. |
|
|
|
145 |
|
SWANAGE - DURLSTON. Swanage Town Service. |
|
|
|
147 |
|
BOURNEMOUTH - POOLE via Canford Cliffs,
Compton Acres and Lower Parkstone. |
|
|
|
150 |
|
BOURNEMOUTH - SWANAGE via Upper Parkstone,
Compton Acres and Sandbanks. |
151 |
|
BOURNEMOUTH - POOLE via Canford Cliffs,
Compton Acres and Lilliput. |
|
|
|
152 |
|
POOLE - SANDBANKS FERRY via Hants &
Dorset Inn, Lower Parkstone and Lilliput. |
|
|
|
153 |
|
POOLE - UPTON via Hamworthy and Turlin Moor. |
|
|
|
154 |
|
POOLE - ROCKLEY SANDS via Hamworthy and
Lulworth Avenue. |
|
|
|
156 |
|
POOLE - CREEKMOOR via Oakdale and Fleetsbridge.
|
|
|
|
|
|
POOLE - CANFORD HEATH |
157 |
|
via Park Gates and Oakdale. |
158 |
|
via Oakdale. |
|
|
|
|
|
POOLE - BOURNEMOUTH |
159 |
|
via Foxholes Estate, Alderney and Westbourne. |
160 |
|
via Foxholes Estate, Alderney and Bourne
Valley. |
|
|
|
|
|
POOLE - KINSON / MOORDOWN / WEST MOORS /
POULNER |
161 |
|
via Sea View, Bear Cross and Ferndown. |
162 |
|
via Sweet Home, Bear Cross and Ferndown. |
|
|
|
163 |
|
POOLE - WALLISDOWN via Upper Parkstone. |
164 |
|
POOLE - WEST HOWE via Upper Parkstone and
Wallisdown. |
165 |
|
POOLE - MOORDOWN / KINSON via Upper Parkstone,
Wallisdown and Winton. |
|
|
|
183 |
|
MARKET PLACE - KINGS ROAD - HOLLAND WAY
- MARKET PLACE |
|
|
Blandford Town Service |
|
|
|
|
|
SALISBURY - WEYMOUTH |
184 |
|
via Blandford Camp, Pimperne, Blandford
and Dorchester. |
185 |
|
via Blandford Camp, Blandford and Dorchester. |
|
|
|
186 |
|
BOURNEMOUTH - WEYMOUTH via Poole, Lytchett
Minster, Bere Regis and Dorchester. |
187 |
|
BOURNEMOUTH - WEYMOUTH via Poole, Lytchett
Matravers, Bloxworth, Bere Regis and Dorchester. |
188 |
|
BOURNEMOUTH - BLANDFORD via Poole, Lytchett
Matravers, Winterborne Zelston and Bere Regis. |
189 |
|
BOURNEMOUTH - BLANDFORD via Poole, Lytchett
Matravers, Bloxworth and Bere Regis. |
|
|
|
239 |
|
FORDINGBRIDGE - RINGWOOD via Hyde, South
Gorley and Poulner. |
|
|
|
247 |
|
FORDINGBRIDGE - CRANBORNE - RINGWOOD via
Alderholt and Mannington. |
|
|
|
30 |
|
BOSCOMBE - POOLE via Winton, Wallisdown
and Oakdale. |
68 |
|
BOSCOMBE - BOURNEMOUTH SQUARE - ALDERNEY
via Lansdowne, Westbourne and Upper Parkstone. |
69 |
|
ALDERNEY - BOURNEMOUTH SQUARE via Wallisdown,
Winton and Lansdowne. |
|
|
Operated by Bournemouth Transport. |