|
|
WHICH BUS GOES WHERE? |
|
|
|
|
|
Summary of Schools and Works Buses. |
|
|
|
X12 |
|
SOUTHAMPTON - WINCHESTER - ANDOVER LIMITED
STOP |
|
|
Including some journeys operating as Service
98 and stopping at all bus stops between Winchester
and Andover. |
|
|
|
X14 |
|
SOUTHAMPTON - EASTLEIGH - FAIR OAK via Portswood
and Southampton Airport LIMITED
STOP |
|
|
|
X15 |
|
GOSPORT - SOUTHAMPTON via Rowner, Lee-on-Solent,
Park Gate and Woolston LIMITED STOP SERVICE |
|
|
|
X16 |
|
SOUTHAMPTON - SOUTHSEA via Fareham and Portsmouth
Solenteer LIMITED
STOP SERVICE |
18 |
|
SOUTHAMPTON - THORNHILL ESTATE - HAMBLE
LANE (Tesco Store) via Bitterne and Bursledon
Road |
19 |
|
SOUTHAMPTON - THORNHILL ESTATE - HAMBLE
LANE (Tesco Store) via Bitterne and Thornhill
Park Road |
|
|
|
X34 |
|
SOUTHAMPTON - WINCHESTER - NEWBURY - OXFORD
via Compton, Chieveley, East Ilsley, Rowstock
Corner and Abigdon |
|
|
LIMITED STOP SERVICE. Operated jointly by
HAMPSHIRE BUS, ALDER VALLEY and OXFORD. |
|
|
|
40 |
|
EASTLEIGH - HILTINGBURY - EASTLEIGH via
Chandler's Ford, Allbrook and Boyatt Wood |
41 |
|
EASTLEIGH - HILTINGBURY - EASTLEIGH via
Boyatt Wood, Allbrook and Chandler's Ford |
|
|
CIRCULAR SERVICES |
|
|
|
42 |
|
HILTINGBURY - EASTLEIGH - STOKE COMMON via
Merdon Ave. and Chandler's Ford |
42A |
|
HILTINGBURY - EASTLEIGH - STOKE COMMON via
Merdon Ave., Oakmount Est., Chandler's Ford
and Velmore Est. |
43 |
|
OAKMOUNT ESTATE - EASTLEIGH - STOKE WOOD
via Chandler's Ford |
|
|
|
44 |
|
EASTLEIGH - WINCHESTER via Boyatt Wood,
Allbrook, Colden Common and Twyford |
|
|
|
45 |
|
SOUTHAMPTON - HILTINGBURY via Chandler's
Ford, Park Road and Kingsway |
45A |
|
SOUTHAMPTON - HURSLEY via Velmore Estate,
Chandler's Ford and Hursley Road |
|
|
|
46 |
|
SOUTHAMPTON - EASTLEIGH - BOYATT WOOD via
Bassett, Velmore Est. and Twyford Rd. |
46A |
|
SOUTHAMPTON - OAKMOUNT ESTATE via Bassett
and Chandler's Ford |
|
|
|
47 |
|
SOUTHAMPTON - WINCHESTER via Bassett, Chandler's
Ford and Otterbourne |
|
|
|
48 |
|
SOUTHAMPTON - EASTLEIGH - WINCHESTER via
Portswood, Fair Oak and Colden Common |
48 |
|
SOUTHAMPTON - EASTLEIGH - MARWELL ZOO via
Fair Oak |
48A |
|
SOUTHAMPTON - EASTLEIGH - FAIR OAK via Portswood,
Stoke Park and Pylehill |
48A |
|
SOUTHAMPTON - EASTLEIGH - FAIR OAK via Stoke
Park Road |
|
|
|
49 |
|
SOUTHAMPTON - EASTLEIGH via Woolston, Hedge
End, West End and Southampton Airport |
|
|
|
51 |
|
SOUTHAMPTON - MOORGREEN via Bitterne and
West End |
52 |
|
SOUTHAMPTON - MOORGREEN via Bitterne and
West End |
|
|
(Service 52 continues
via Moorgreen Rd., Durley and Bishop's Waltham
to Petersfield) |
|
|
|
52 |
|
SOUTHAMPTON - PETERSFIELD via Bitterne,
West End, Durley, Bishop's Waltham, Swanmore
and West Meon |
|
|
|
53 |
|
SOUTHAMPTON - EASTLEIGH - SWANMORE via Portswood,
Fair Oak, Durley and Bishop's Waltham |
53A |
|
HYPERMARKET - EASTLEIGH - BISHOP'S WALTHAM
via Stoke Park Road and Fair Oak |
|
|
|
62 |
|
SOUTHAMPTON - SCRAGG HILL / ROMSEY via Bassett,
Chilworth and North Baddesley |
|
|
|
65 |
|
EASTLEIGH - ROMSEY via Chestnut Avenue,
Hypermarket and North Baddesley |
|
|
|
66 |
|
WINCHESTER - ROMSEY via Hursley and Hiltingbury |
|
|
Also showing connections on Services 34,
36 and 37 between Romsey and Salisbury. |
|
|
|
67 |
|
WINCHESTER - PETERSFIELD via Alresford,
Cheriton and West Meon |
67A |
|
WINCHESTER - KILMESTON via A272 and New
Cheriton |
|
|
Also showing buses on Service 52 between
West Meon and Petersfield. |
|
|
|
69 |
|
WINCHESTER - FAREHAM via Fair Oak, Bishop's
Waltham, Waltham Chase and Wickham |
69A |
|
WINCHESTER - FAREHAM via Marwell Zoo, Bishop's
Waltham, Waltham Chase and Wickham |
72 |
|
SWANMORE - FAREHAM via Shirrell Heath and
Wickham |
|
|
Operated jointly by HAMPSHIRE BUS and Provincial. |
|
|
|
X69 |
|
WINCHESTER - FAREHAM - GOSPORT - LEE-ON-SOLENT
via Twyford, Marwell Zoo, Bishop's Waltham,
Wickham and Stokes Bay |
|
|
LIMITED STOP SERVICE |
|
|
|
75 |
|
SOUTHAMPTON - FAREHAM via Bitterne, Thornhill,
Botley and Wickham |
75A |
|
SOUTHAMPTON - BISHOP'S WALTHAM via Bitterne,
Thornhill, Botley and Curdridge |
|
|
|
76 |
|
SOUTHAMPTON - FAREHAM via Bitterne, Oaklands
Est., Botley, Swanwick and Catisfield |
|
|
Operated jointly by HAMPSHIRE BUS and Provincial. |
|
|
|
77 |
|
SOUTHAMPTON - WARSASH - FAREHAM via Bitterne
and Park Gate |
77A |
|
SOUTHAMPTON - WARSASH - FAREHAM via Bitterne,
Park Gate and Catisfield |
|
|
Operated jointly by HAMPSHIRE BUS and Provincial. |
|
|
|
80 |
|
FAREHAM - SOUTHAMPTON via Titchfield, Park
Gate, Sarisbury Green and Woolston |
|
|
Operated by Provincial. |
|
|
|
81 |
|
SOUTHAMPTON - NETLEY - HAMBLE via Woolston,
Ingleside and Butlocks Heath |
82 |
|
SOUTHAMPTON - NETLEY - HAMBLE via Woolston,
Newtown and Butlocks Heath |
|
|
|
85 |
|
SOUTHAMPTON - HAMBLE via Thornhill, Hedge
End and Bursledon |
|
|
|
727 |
|
SOUTHAMPTON - PORTSMOUTH - SOUTHSEA via
Bitterne and M27 Motorway |
|
|
"STAGECOACH 727" operated jointly
by HAMPSHIRE BUS and SOUTHDOWN. |
|
|
|
214 |
|
SOUTHAMPTON - WINCHESTER - GUILDFORD via
Alresford, Alton and Farnham ('Alder Valley'
Service.) |
453 |
|
WINCHESTER - GUILDFORD via Alresford, Alton,
Farnham and Aldershot (Sundays) ('Alder Valley'
Service.) |
|
|
|